Corunna Bowling Club

Honours

Mens

2010 - S.B.A. Senior Fours
District Winners
M. Furniss, J. Canning
T. McLean, E. Ryden
2009 - Sponsored Fours
District Winners
T. Karolyi, M. Furniss
A. Kerr, J. Currie
2009 - W.D.L. Pairs
Winners
C. Thomson, M. Furniss
2008 - W.D.L. Singles
Winner
S. Thomson
2008 - Under 45s
District Winners
S. Hall, A. Furniss
P. McCaffery, C. Thomson
2007 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
M. Furniss, S. Thomson
J. Canning, P. McGuinness
2007 - Coronation Cup
Winners
T. Karolyi, P. McCaffery
C. Thomson, S. Thomson
2007 - W.D.L. Senior Fours
Winners
J. Canning, T. McLean
S. Kennedy, J. Biggins
2007 - G.B.A. League Division 2
Winners
2006 - W.D.L. Singles
Winner
A. Baxter
2006 - S.B.A. Triples
District Winners
M. Furniss, J. Canning
S. Kennedy
2004 - W.D.L. Singles
Winner
T. Karolyi
2004 - W.D.L. Pairs
Winners
P. McGuinness, C. McInnis
2004 - W.D.L. Fours
Winners
J. Currie, R. Kerr
S. Hall, A. Kerr
2003 - W.D.L. Singles
Winner
T. Karolyi
2003 - S.B.A. Junior Singles
District Winner
C. McInnis
2002 - W.D.L. Fours
Winners
W. Thomson, A. Baxter
T. McLean, I. Harris
2000 - S.B.A. Pairs
District Winners
P.McGuinness, T. Karolyi
2000 - W.D.L. Pairs
Winners
J.Fitzpatrick, M. Furniss
2000 - S.B.A. Mixed Pairs
District Winners
T. Karolyi, I. Bean
1998 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
M. Furniss, T. Karolyi
I. Harris, P. McGuinness
1998 - S.B.A. Mixed Pairs
District Winners
J. Canning, Miss C. McShane
1997 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
M. Furniss, J. Canning
I. Harris, S. Kennedy
1995 - S.B.A. Triples
District Winners
J. Canning, J. Fitzpatrick
W. Bain
1993 - Coronation Cup
Winners
M. Furniss, J. Canning
O. McIntyre, S. Kennedy
1993 - S.B.A. Fours
District Winners
M. Furniss, T.C. Lambert
S. Kennedy, J. Fitzpatrick
1992 - Glasgow Junior Singles
Finalist
T. Karolyi
1992 - W.D.L. Triples
Winners
M. Furniss, J.Rennie
S. Kennedy
1987 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
J. McLay Snr, J. Canning
A. Patterson, J. Irvine
1986 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
W. Bruce, J. Canning
A. Patterson, J. Irvine
1985 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
J. Rogerson, J. Canning
A. Patterson, J. Irvine
1983 - Sir William Gray Trophy
Winners
J. Rogerson, W. Bruce Jnr
J. Perry, W. Greenhill
1970 - Coronation Cup
Winners
D. MacIntyre, A Harper
J. Young, G. Taylor
1968 - Glasgow Fours
Winners
D. MacIntyre, H. Liddell
A. Harper, R. Campbell
 

Ladies

2010 - S.W.B.A. Senior Fours
District Winners
Mrs C. Finlay, Mrs C. Ryden
Miss C. McShane, Miss I. Clark
2008 - W.D.L.
Winners
2008 - S.W.B.A. 2 Bowl Triples
District Winners
Mrs J. Foster, Mrs C. Ryden
Mrs C. Finlay
2006 - ????
District Winners
Mrs J. Rennie, Mrs C. Finlay
1999 - West of Scotland Fours
District Winners
Mrs J. Rennie, Mrs M. Wagstaffe
Mrs P. McGowan, Miss M. Pavadis
1997 - Glasgow W.B.A. Singles
Winner
Mrs C. Ryden
1988 - Glasgow W.B.A. Singles
Finalist
Mrs P. McLaughlin
1988 - S.W.B.A. Singles
Semi Finalist
Mrs C. Perry
1985 - Glasgow W.B.A. Pairs
Semi Finalists
Mrs C. Finlay, Mrs J. Rennie
1984 - Glasgow W.B.A. Pairs
Finalists
Mrs C. Finlay, Mrs P. McLaughlin
1984 - West of Scotland W.B.A. Singles
Semi Finalist
Mrs C. Perry
1983 - Glasgow W.B.C. Pairs
Finalists
Mrs C. Perry, Mrs C. Finlay
1977 - Glasgow W.B.C. Singles
Semi Finalist
Mrs P. McLaughlin
1975 - Glasgow W.B.C. Singles
Winner
Mrs P. McLaughlin
1972 - West of Scotland B.C. Singles
Finalist
Mrs P. McLaughlin
Make a Free Website with Yola.